Interlude: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
FossilLord (talk | contribs) m Protected "Interlude" ([Commenting=Allow only administrators] (indefinite)) Tag: visualeditor-wikitext |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Aimon Behaim]] | |[[Aimon Behaim]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arc 7: [[Void]] | |Arc 7: [[Void (arc)|Void]] | ||
|[[Interlude 7|Interlude 7.x]] | |[[Interlude 7|Interlude 7.x]] | ||
|Histories | |Histories | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arc 9: [[Shaking Hands]] | | Arc 9: [[Shaking Hands]] | ||
| [[Shaking Hands 9.x]] | |[[Shaking Hands 9.z|Shaking Hands 9.x]] | ||
| [[Verona]] | | [[Verona]] | ||
| [[Tashlit]] | | [[Tashlit]] | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Reid Musser]] | | [[Reid Musser]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6 | Arc 13: [[Summer Break (arc)|Summer Break]] | ||
|[[Break 1]] | |[[Break 1]] | ||
|[[Lucy]] | |[[Lucy]] | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|[[Lucy]]| | |[[Lucy]]| | ||
|[[Cagerattler]], [[Francis]], {{Plathlink}} | |[[Cagerattler]], [[Francis]], {{Plathlink}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Break 5]] | |||
|[[Lucy]] | |||
|[[John Stiles]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Break (chapter)|Summer Break]] | |||
|[[Lucy]] | |||
|[[Lucy Ellingson]], [[Jasmine Ellingson]], [[Verona Hayward]], [[Avery Kelly]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:54, November 28, 2021
Interludes are chapters in Pact and Pale (as well as Wildbow's other works) that are narrated from the point of view of a character other than the primary protagonist or protagonists. For the purposes of this article, all such chapters are considered interludes, including those which are otherwise labelled within the work itself (such as Blood Run Cold 0.0, the prologue to Pale).
| Spoiler warning! This article contains plot details about an upcoming episode. |
Structure and usage[edit]
Interludes are primarily distinguished from regular chapters by being indexed by letters instead of numbers (e.g. "1.x" instead of "1.1"). The letters used for interludes do not always follow a specific pattern, but generally will use "a, b, c" for interludes at the beginning or middle of an arc, and "x, y, z" for interludes at the end of an arc. Most arcs have an interlude as their final chapter.
Some interludes break from the ususal pattern. One of the most notable such instances is Signature (Arc 8 of Pact), which is entirely told from the perspective of Mags Holt and can thus be considered an entire interlude arc in itself.
Wildbow generally does not use the same character more than once as the subject of an interlude, unless they have gone through a major change in personality or identity.<ref>beleg_tal: I've heard that WB doesn't reuse interlude characters, but it looks like 5.a and 5.c are both Clem. Is this an exception to the rule or am I mistaken about whose perspective is in those chapters?
Wildbow: Exception.
I wouldn't call it a rule, exactly. Just feels like a bit of a waste to retread characters, unless it's particularly arc-relevant.
Or a character takes on a new identity/role.
-WoG on the Doof! Media Discord server</ref> Interludes are almost always important to the main storyline: intricacies to the setting are revealed, agendas are elucidated on and numerous other things are revealed. They are usually very detailed and have interesting backstories, rather than simply being plot dispensers. Some interludes are told from the perspective of characters that Wildbow had previously considered using as the works' protagonists.
Pact Interludes[edit]
Interludes in Pact are classified into two categories: Gathered Pages and Histories. The former consist of excerpts from in-universe textbooks, diaries, notes, etc. The latter are narrative chapters, generally narrated in third person (unlike the rest of Pact), and either continuing the story from an alternative perspective or providing background on events occurring before the story began.
| Arc | Interlude | Category | Contents/Perspective character |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arc 1 : Bonds | Interlude 1.x | Gathered Pages | excerpts from the diary of Rose Thorburn Senior |
| Arc 2: Damages | Interlude 2.x | Gathered Pages | excerpts from Famulus, Implementum, and Demesnes |
| Interlude 2.y | Histories | Maggie Holt | |
| Arc 3: Breach | Interlude 3.x | Histories | Sandra Duchamp |
| Arc 4: Collateral | Interlude 4.x | Gathered Pages | excerpts from Black Lamb's Blood |
| Arc 5: Conviction | Interlude 5.x | Histories | Joseph Attwell, Matthew Attwell, Malcolm Attwell |
| Arc 6: Subordination | Interlude 6.x | Histories | Aimon Behaim |
| Arc 7: Void | Interlude 7.x | Histories | Isadora, The Eye, Astrologer, Sisters of the Torch, The Shepherd |
| Arc 8: Signature | (entire arc) | (Histories)<ref name="histories">This arc is not labelled as an interlude within the work itself, but structurally takes the form of a Histories interlude.</ref> | Mags Holt |
| Arc 9: Null | Interlude 9.x | Histories | Jeremy Meath |
| Arc 10: Mala Fide | Interlude 10.x | Gathered Pages | Andy's notes |
| Arc 11: Malfeasance | Interlude 11.x | Histories | Midge, James Corvidae, Green Eyes |
| Arc 12: Duress | Interlude 12.x | Histories | Alister Behaim |
| Arc 13: Execution | Interlude 13.x | Gathered Pages | excerpts from Padraic's diary |
| Arc 14: Sine Die | Interlude 14.x | Histories | Faysal Anwar |
| Arc 15: Possession | Interlude 15.x | Histories | Chauffeur |
| Arc 16: Judgment | (none) | ||
| n/a | Epilogue | (Histories)<ref name="histories" /> | Dominic |
Pale Interludes[edit]
Unlike Pact, Pale does not have two different kinds of interludes. Instead, all interludes are narrative in form, and content that would have been published as "Gathered Pages" interludes in Pact are instead published as Extra Materials. Some extra materials are narrative in form, but unlike interludes they are not included as chapters within the work itself, but are instead included alongside the work.
Interludes in Pale use header banners that do not contain images of the Kennet Trio, but which use the same background as the header banner associated with whichever of the three girls has the closest connection to the perspective character or narrative for that interlude.
| Arc | Interlude | Banner | Perspective character | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arc 0: Blood Run Cold | Blood Run Cold 0.0<ref>This chapter is labelled as a Prologue, rather than an Interlude, but otherwise follows the same format as other interludes.</ref> | Lucy | Louise Bayer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arc 1: Lost for Words | Lost for Words 1.z | Verona | Gabriel Necaise | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arc 2: Stolen Away | Stolen Away 2.z | Avery | Nicolette Belanger | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arc 3: Out on a Limb | Out on a Limb 3.z | Verona | Zed Sadler | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arc 4: Leaving a Mark | Leaving a Mark 4.x | Avery | Snowdrop | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arc 5: Back Away | Back Away 5.a | Lucy | Clementine Robertjon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Back Away 5.b | Avery | Daniel Alitzer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Back Away 5.c | Lucy | Clementine Robertjon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Back Away 5.d | Verona | Peckersnot, Matthew Moss, Tashlit, Miss | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arc 6: Cutting Class | Cutting Class 6.z | Lucy | Fernanda Whitt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arc 7: Gone Ahead | Gone Ahead 7.a | Verona | Kevin Noone | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gone Ahead 7.x | Lucy | Alexander Belanger | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arc 8: Vanishing Points | Vanishing Points 8.a | Lucy | Liberty Tedd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vanishing Points 8.8 (second section) |
Avery | Snowdrop | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arc 9: Shaking Hands | Shaking Hands 9.x | Verona | Tashlit | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arc 10: One After Another | One After Another 10.a | Lucy | John Stiles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Far Cry 14.12 (April Fools' interlude) |
(none) | Zed Sadler, Avery Kelly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| One After Another 10.b | Verona | Cig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| One After Another 10.c | Verona | Chloe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| One After Another 10.d | Avery | Alpeana | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| One After Another 10.e | Lucy | Sir Toadswallow | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| One After Another 10.z | Verona | Edith James | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arc 11: Dash to Pieces | Dash to Pieces 11.z | Avery | Maricica | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arc 12: False Moves | False Move 12a | Lucy | Cherrypop | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| False Moves 12.a | Lucy | Clint, Elise Norwood, Leann Norwood, Gerald Haris | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| False Moves 12.z | Lucy | Reid Musser | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Arc 13: Summer Break | Break 1 | Lucy | Rad Ray Sunshine | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Break 2 | Lucy | John Stiles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Break 3 | Lucy | Alabaster Doe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Break 4 | Lucy| | Cagerattler, Francis, {{#switch:{{#expr:((({{#time:U}}+({{#time:z}}))*97+(1210 mod 97))) mod 21}} | 0 = B | 1 = C | 2 = D | 3 = F | 4 = G | 5 = H | 6 = J | 7 = K | 8 = L | 9 = M | 10 = N | 11 = P | 12 = Q | 13 = R | 14 = S | 15 = T | 16 = V | 17 = W | 18 = X | 19 = Y | 20 = Z }}{{#switch:{{#expr:((({{#time:U}}+({{#time:z}}))*23+(1210 mod 23))) mod 21}} | 0 = b | 1 = c | 2 = d | 3 = f | 4 = g | 5 = h | 6 = j | 7 = k | 8 = l | 9 = m | 10 = n | 11 = p | 12 = q | 13 = r | 14 = s | 15 = t | 16 = v | 17 = w | 18 = x | 19 = y | 20 = z }}{{#switch:{{#expr:((({{#time:U}}+({{#time:z}}))*29+(1210 mod 29))) mod 21}} | 0 = b | 1 = c | 2 = d | 3 = f | 4 = g | 5 = h | 6 = j | 7 = k | 8 = l | 9 = m | 10 = n | 11 = p | 12 = q | 13 = r | 14 = s | 15 = t | 16 = v | 17 = w | 18 = x | 19 = y | 20 = z }}{{#switch:{{#expr:((({{#time:U}}+({{#time:z}}))*31+(1210 mod 31))) mod 21}} | 0 = b | 1 = c | 2 = d | 3 = f | 4 = g | 5 = h | 6 = j | 7 = k | 8 = l | 9 = m | 10 = n | 11 = p | 12 = q | 13 = r | 14 = s | 15 = t | 16 = v | 17 = w | 18 = x | 19 = y | 20 = z }}{{#switch:{{#expr:((({{#time:U}}+({{#time:z}}))*37+(1210 mod 37))) mod 21}} | 0 = b | 1 = c | 2 = d | 3 = f | 4 = g | 5 = h | 6 = j | 7 = k | 8 = l | 9 = m | 10 = n | 11 = p | 12 = q | 13 = r | 14 = s | 15 = t | 16 = v | 17 = w | 18 = x | 19 = y | 20 = z }}{{#switch:{{#expr:((({{#time:U}}+({{#time:z}}))*41+(1210 mod 41))) mod 21}} | 0 = b | 1 = c | 2 = d | 3 = f | 4 = g | 5 = h | 6 = j | 7 = k | 8 = l | 9 = m | 10 = n | 11 = p | 12 = q | 13 = r | 14 = s | 15 = t | 16 = v | 17 = w | 18 = x | 19 = y | 20 = z }}{{#switch:{{#expr:((({{#time:U}}+({{#time:z}}))*43+(1210 mod 43))) mod 21}} | 0 = b | 1 = c | 2 = d | 3 = f | 4 = g | 5 = h | 6 = j | 7 = k | 8 = l | 9 = m | 10 = n | 11 = p | 12 = q | 13 = r | 14 = s | 15 = t | 16 = v | 17 = w | 18 = x | 19 = y | 20 = z }}{{#switch:{{#expr:((({{#time:U}}+({{#time:z}}))*47+(1210 mod 47))) mod 21}} | 0 = b | 1 = c | 2 = d | 3 = f | 4 = g | 5 = h | 6 = j | 7 = k | 8 = l | 9 = m | 10 = n | 11 = p | 12 = q | 13 = r | 14 = s | 15 = t | 16 = v | 17 = w | 18 = x | 19 = y | 20 = z }}{{#switch:{{#expr:((({{#time:U}}+({{#time:z}}))*53+(1210 mod 53))) mod 21}} | 0 = b | 1 = c | 2 = d | 3 = f | 4 = g | 5 = h | 6 = j | 7 = k | 8 = l | 9 = m | 10 = n | 11 = p | 12 = q | 13 = r | 14 = s | 15 = t | 16 = v | 17 = w | 18 = x | 19 = y | 20 = z }}{{#switch:{{#expr:((({{#time:U}}+({{#time:z}}))*59+(1210 mod 59))) mod 21}} | 0 = b | 1 = c | 2 = d | 3 = f | 4 = g | 5 = h | 6 = j | 7 = k | 8 = l | 9 = m | 10 = n | 11 = p | 12 = q | 13 = r | 14 = s | 15 = t | 16 = v | 17 = w | 18 = x | 19 = y | 20 = z }}{{#switch:{{#expr:((({{#time:U}}+({{#time:z}}))*61+(1210 mod 61))) mod 21}} | 0 = b | 1 = c | 2 = d | 3 = f | 4 = g | 5 = h | 6 = j | 7 = k | 8 = l | 9 = m | 10 = n | 11 = p | 12 = q | 13 = r | 14 = s | 15 = t | 16 = v | 17 = w | 18 = x | 19 = y | 20 = z }}{{#switch:{{#expr:((({{#time:U}}+({{#time:z}}))*89+(1210 mod 89))) mod 6}} | 1 = a | 2 = e | 3 = i | 4 = o | 5 = u | 0 = y }}{{#switch:{{#expr:((({{#time:U}}+({{#time:z}}))*83+(1210 mod 83))) mod 50}} | #default= | 0 = b | 1 = c | 2 = d | 3 = f | 4 = g | 5 = h | 6 = j | 7 = k | 8 = l | 9 = m | 10 = n | 11 = p | 12 = q | 13 = r | 14 = s | 15 = t | 16 = v | 17 = w | 18 = x | 19 = y | 20 = z }}{{#switch:{{#expr:((({{#time:U}}+({{#time:z}}))*79+(1210 mod 79))) mod 15}} | #default = plath | 1|2|3|4 = pleth | 6 = plage }} |
| Break 5 | Lucy | John Stiles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Summer Break | Lucy | Lucy Ellingson, Jasmine Ellingson, Verona Hayward, Avery Kelly |
References[edit]
<references/>