Subordination: Difference between revisions
Appearance
FossilLord (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>{{Stub}} | <noinclude>{{Stub}} | ||
'''Subordination''' is the sixth arc of the Pact web serial. It is preceded by [[Conviction]] and followed by [[Void]]. | '''Subordination''' is the sixth arc of the Pact web serial. It is preceded by [[Conviction]] and followed by [[Void]]. | ||
==Summary== | ==Summary==</noinclude> | ||
{|class="mw-collapsible article-table" style="width:100%" | |||
!style="width: 23%; vertical-align: top;"|Chapter | |||
!style="width: 77%; vertical-align: top;"|Brief Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subordination 6.1]] | |||
== | | The Knights aid Blake in conspiring against Conquest. This includes the idea of recruiting Blake's friends as practitioners. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Subordination 6.2]] | |||
| Blake attempts to persuade his friends. Ty, Alexis, and Tiffany's awakening rituals. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subordination 6.3]] | |||
| The new practitioners are briefed on the basics of magic. Resistance from Toronto locals. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subordination 6.4]] | |||
| Rules are drafted, Blake and Conquest pick their teams, and the contest begins. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subordination 6.5]] | |||
| Blake's team brainstorm a game plan. Friction from Rose. The first battle commences. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subordination 6.6]] | |||
| Heart attacks, snarky gunslingers, and motorcycle jousting. The battle with the Shepard and the Eye concludes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subordination 6.7]] | |||
| Rose explains what she wants to summon. Maggie Holt joins the team. The second battle commences. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subordination 6.8]] | |||
| Rose's summon, Midge, annihilates the Sister's dolls, and nearly does the same to Rose's team. The second battle concludes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subordination 6.9]] | |||
| The group catches their breath as they come up with the next step in the plan. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subordination 6.10]] | |||
| Conversation with Isadora about a variety of topics. After encountering the Behaims, the third battle commences | |||
|- | |||
| Subordination 6.11 | |||
| The memory of these events were lost | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subordination 6.12]] | |||
| Goblins versus Chronomancers. The third battle concludes with the capture of Laird. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Interlude 6|6.x (Histories: Aimon Behaim)]] | |||
| Aimon and Roselyn's secret history together. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Chapters]] | |||
Revision as of 03:40, June 4, 2019
Subordination is the sixth arc of the Pact web serial. It is preceded by Conviction and followed by Void.
Summary
| Chapter | Brief Description |
|---|---|
| Subordination 6.1 | The Knights aid Blake in conspiring against Conquest. This includes the idea of recruiting Blake's friends as practitioners. |
| Subordination 6.2 | Blake attempts to persuade his friends. Ty, Alexis, and Tiffany's awakening rituals. |
| Subordination 6.3 | The new practitioners are briefed on the basics of magic. Resistance from Toronto locals. |
| Subordination 6.4 | Rules are drafted, Blake and Conquest pick their teams, and the contest begins. |
| Subordination 6.5 | Blake's team brainstorm a game plan. Friction from Rose. The first battle commences. |
| Subordination 6.6 | Heart attacks, snarky gunslingers, and motorcycle jousting. The battle with the Shepard and the Eye concludes. |
| Subordination 6.7 | Rose explains what she wants to summon. Maggie Holt joins the team. The second battle commences. |
| Subordination 6.8 | Rose's summon, Midge, annihilates the Sister's dolls, and nearly does the same to Rose's team. The second battle concludes |
| Subordination 6.9 | The group catches their breath as they come up with the next step in the plan. |
| Subordination 6.10 | Conversation with Isadora about a variety of topics. After encountering the Behaims, the third battle commences |
| Subordination 6.11 | The memory of these events were lost |
| Subordination 6.12 | Goblins versus Chronomancers. The third battle concludes with the capture of Laird. |
| 6.x (Histories: Aimon Behaim) | Aimon and Roselyn's secret history together. |