Damages: Difference between revisions
Appearance
FossilLord (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}} | |||
'''Damages''' is the second arc of the Pact web serial. It is preceded by [[Bonds]] and followed by [[Breach]]. | '''Damages''' is the second arc of the Pact web serial. It is preceded by [[Bonds]] and followed by [[Breach]]. The chapter title most likely refers to the legal term 'Damage per se', as one of Blake's goals for this arc was informing the police of Laird's imputation of crime. Another obvious meaning for 'Damages' is the damage taken from dealing with June and the Faerie, plus the gradual wear down Blake and Rose endure from their new lives. | ||
==Summary== | ==Summary== | ||
{|class="mw-collapsible article-table" style="width:100%" | |||
== | !style="width: 18%; vertical-align: top;"|Chapter | ||
!style="width: 82%; vertical-align: top;"|Brief Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Damages 2.1]] | |||
| Blake goes shopping during a grace period | |||
|- | |||
|[[Damages 2.2]] | |||
| Practitioners and Others attend church meeting | |||
|- | |||
|[[Damages 2.3]] | |||
| Blake and Rose bind June to a hatchet | |||
|- | |||
|[[Damages 2.4]] | |||
| Lawyers answer ''important'' questions while in the house | |||
|- | |||
|[[Damages 2.5]] | |||
| Duel with a Faerie swordswoman | |||
|- | |||
|[[Damages 2.6]] | |||
| Lawyer gives ''important'' advice while on walk through town | |||
|- | |||
|[[Interlude 2.x|2.x (Pages: Famulus, Implementum, Demesnes)]] | |||
| Some notes about Implements & Interviews with practitioners | |||
|- | |||
|[[Damages 2.7]] | |||
| Negotiations with Maggie | |||
|- | |||
|[[Interlude 2.y|2.y (Histories: Maggie)]] | |||
| Maggie's backstory | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Arcs]] | [[Category:Arcs]] | ||
Revision as of 01:24, August 27, 2018
Damages is the second arc of the Pact web serial. It is preceded by Bonds and followed by Breach. The chapter title most likely refers to the legal term 'Damage per se', as one of Blake's goals for this arc was informing the police of Laird's imputation of crime. Another obvious meaning for 'Damages' is the damage taken from dealing with June and the Faerie, plus the gradual wear down Blake and Rose endure from their new lives.
Summary
| Chapter | Brief Description |
|---|---|
| Damages 2.1 | Blake goes shopping during a grace period |
| Damages 2.2 | Practitioners and Others attend church meeting |
| Damages 2.3 | Blake and Rose bind June to a hatchet |
| Damages 2.4 | Lawyers answer important questions while in the house |
| Damages 2.5 | Duel with a Faerie swordswoman |
| Damages 2.6 | Lawyer gives important advice while on walk through town |
| 2.x (Pages: Famulus, Implementum, Demesnes) | Some notes about Implements & Interviews with practitioners |
| Damages 2.7 | Negotiations with Maggie |
| 2.y (Histories: Maggie) | Maggie's backstory |