Void (arc): Difference between revisions
Appearance
FossilLord (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
FossilLord (talk | contribs) m FossilLord moved page Void to Void (arc) without leaving a redirect |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>{{Stub}} | <noinclude>{{Stub}} | ||
'''Void''' is the seventh arc of the Pact web serial. It is preceded by [[Subordination]] and followed by [[Signature]]. | '''Void''' is the seventh arc of the Pact web serial. It is preceded by [[Subordination]] and followed by [[Signature]]. | ||
==Summary== | ==Summary==</noinclude> | ||
{|class="mw-collapsible article-table" style="width:100%" | |||
!style="width: 23%; vertical-align: top;"|Chapter | |||
!style="width: 77%; vertical-align: top;"|Brief Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Void 7.1]] | |||
| Laird is bound and interrogated. Blake's group encounter the Sister's eyes. | |||
== | |- | ||
|[[Void 7.2]] | |||
| The Sisters are swiftly defeated. Blake's group runs into a trap and becomes badly wounded. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Void 7.3]] | |||
| A gravely wounded Blake pulls himself together long enough for a final move. Wakes from a dream. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Void 7.4]] | |||
| Rose catches Blake up on what happened, including her new minions. Laird escapes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Void 7.5]] | |||
| Brief struggle against ghouls and the weather. Blake's group get invited into Duncan's home. Conquest appears. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Void 7.6]] | |||
| Boss fight against Conquest and the Behaims. Blake's past is mostly revealed. Behaims are gravely wounded. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Void 7.7]] | |||
| Final fight against Conquest. Laird dies. The Lord of Toronto is defeated. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Void 7.8]] | |||
| Blake's group deals with the aftermath of Conquest's loss and Laird's death. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Void 7.9]] | |||
| Paige and Isadora talks with Blake's group about a variety of topics. The rest of the Toronto Council arrive as well. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Void 7.10]] | |||
| Blake's group prepares to face Ur by regaining his ability to use magic. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Void 7.11]] | |||
| Potential implement talk. Second boss fight against Ur commences and concludes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Interlude 7|7.x (Histories: Aftermath)]] | |||
| The denizens of Toronto deal with the aftermath of Blake's death. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Arcs]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:53, November 28, 2021
Void is the seventh arc of the Pact web serial. It is preceded by Subordination and followed by Signature.
Summary
| Chapter | Brief Description |
|---|---|
| Void 7.1 | Laird is bound and interrogated. Blake's group encounter the Sister's eyes. |
| Void 7.2 | The Sisters are swiftly defeated. Blake's group runs into a trap and becomes badly wounded. |
| Void 7.3 | A gravely wounded Blake pulls himself together long enough for a final move. Wakes from a dream. |
| Void 7.4 | Rose catches Blake up on what happened, including her new minions. Laird escapes. |
| Void 7.5 | Brief struggle against ghouls and the weather. Blake's group get invited into Duncan's home. Conquest appears. |
| Void 7.6 | Boss fight against Conquest and the Behaims. Blake's past is mostly revealed. Behaims are gravely wounded. |
| Void 7.7 | Final fight against Conquest. Laird dies. The Lord of Toronto is defeated. |
| Void 7.8 | Blake's group deals with the aftermath of Conquest's loss and Laird's death. |
| Void 7.9 | Paige and Isadora talks with Blake's group about a variety of topics. The rest of the Toronto Council arrive as well. |
| Void 7.10 | Blake's group prepares to face Ur by regaining his ability to use magic. |
| Void 7.11 | Potential implement talk. Second boss fight against Ur commences and concludes. |
| 7.x (Histories: Aftermath) | The denizens of Toronto deal with the aftermath of Blake's death. |