Jump to content

User:BleegTel/Names: Difference between revisions

From Pact Wiki
BleegTel (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tag: visualeditor
BleegTel (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tag: visualeditor
Line 3: Line 3:
* Organizations are included if their name would have some sort of legally recognized standing. Informal groups and so forth are listed at [[Groups and Organizations]].  
* Organizations are included if their name would have some sort of legally recognized standing. Informal groups and so forth are listed at [[Groups and Organizations]].  
* Books on the Practice are excluded but are listed at [[List of Books]].
* Books on the Practice are excluded but are listed at [[List of Books]].
*If an entity is referenced but not named, the likely name is given in (parentheses)
{| class="fandom-table sortable"
{| class="fandom-table sortable"
!Name
!Name
Line 155: Line 156:
|itself
|itself
|-
|-
|"Sam" (The Lord of the Rings)
|unnamed story containing "Sam"
|book
|book
|creative work
|creative work
|Pact 6.x (Subordination)
|Pact 6.x (Subordination)
|itself
|The Lord of the Rings
|-
|-
|"Friday" (Robinson Crusoe)
|unnamed story containing "Friday"
|book
|book
|creative work
|creative work
|Pact 6.x (Subordination)
|Pact 6.x (Subordination)
|itself
|Robinson Crusoe
|-
|-
|"Horatio" (Hamlet)
|unnamed story containing "Horatio"
|play
|play
|creative work
|creative work
|Pact 6.x (Subordination)
|Pact 6.x (Subordination)
|Hamlet
|-
|Aspirin
|medication
|product
|Pact 7.1 (Void)
|itself
|itself
|}
|}
checked up to end of arc 6
checked up to end of arc 6

Revision as of 00:54, August 30, 2022

List of trademarks in Pact/Pale. I'm using the term "trademark" loosely.

  • Organizations are included if their name would have some sort of legally recognized standing. Informal groups and so forth are listed at Groups and Organizations.
  • Books on the Practice are excluded but are listed at List of Books.
  • If an entity is referenced but not named, the likely name is given in (parentheses)
Name Description Category First appearance Expy of
RCMP police service organization Pact 1.4 (Bonds) itself
Ugg shoe company organization Pact 1.5 (Bonds) itself
Bell Pizza pizzeria organization Pact 1.6 (Bonds) (fictional)
Mann, Levinn, and Lewis law firm organization Pact 2.3 (Damages) (fictional)
Romeo and Juliet play creative work Pact 2.6 (Damages) itself
Jabberwocky

(Through the Looking-Glass)

poem/book creative work Pact 3.1 (Breach) itself
Fargo film creative work Pact 3.5 (Breach) itself
Wizard of Oz book/film creative work Pact 4.3 (Collateral) itself
BMW car company organization Pact 4.3 (Collateral) itself
Macbeth play creative work Pact 4.4 (Collateral) itself
Bambi book/film creeative work Pact 4.8 (Collateral) itself
Toronto Emergency Services emergency services organization Pact 4.8 (Collateral) itself
Toronto PD police service organization Pact 4.12 (Collateral) Toronto Police Service (TPS)
Jacob’s Bell Police Department police service organization Pact 5.1 (Conviction) (fictional)
Dungeons and Dragons game product Pact 5.2 (Conviction) itself
Weaver Dice game product Pact 5.2 (Conviction) itself
Ouija game/mystic tool product Pact 5.2 (Conviction) itself
Coke beverage product Pact 5.2 (Conviction) itself
Canadian Tire retail company organization Pact 5.5 (Conviction) itself
Sherlock Holmes book creative work Pact 5.x (Conviction) itself
Monopoly game product Pact 6.1 (Subordination) itself
AA addiction program organization Pact 6.2 (Subordination) itself
The Seventh Seal film creative work Pact 6.4 (Subordination) itself
Frisbee toy product Pact 6.8 (Subordination) itself
unnamed story containing "Sam" book creative work Pact 6.x (Subordination) The Lord of the Rings
unnamed story containing "Friday" book creative work Pact 6.x (Subordination) Robinson Crusoe
unnamed story containing "Horatio" play creative work Pact 6.x (Subordination) Hamlet
Aspirin medication product Pact 7.1 (Void) itself

checked up to end of arc 6