User:BleegTel/Names: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|creative work | |creative work | ||
|Pact 3.1 (Breach) | |Pact 3.1 (Breach) | ||
|itself | |itself | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 65: | ||
|creative work | |creative work | ||
|Pact 4.4 (Collateral) | |Pact 4.4 (Collateral) | ||
|itself | |||
|- | |||
|Bambi | |||
|book/film | |||
|creeative work | |||
|Pact 4.8 (Collateral) | |||
|itself | |||
|- | |||
|Toronto Emergency Services | |||
|emergency services | |||
|organization | |||
|Pact 4.8 (Collateral) | |||
|itself | |||
|- | |||
|Toronto PD | |||
|police service | |||
|organization | |||
|Pact 4.12 (Collateral) | |||
|Toronto Police Service (TPS) | |||
|- | |||
|Jacob’s Bell Police Department | |||
|police service | |||
|organization | |||
|Pact 5.1 (Conviction) | |||
|(fictional) | |||
|- | |||
|Dungeons and Dragons | |||
|game | |||
|product | |||
|Pact 5.2 (Conviction) | |||
|itself | |||
|- | |||
|Weaver Dice | |||
|game | |||
|product | |||
|Pact 5.2 (Conviction) | |||
|itself | |||
|- | |||
|Ouija | |||
|game/mystic tool | |||
|product | |||
|Pact 5.2 (Conviction) | |||
|itself | |itself | ||
|} | |} | ||
checked up to Collateral 4.6 | checked up to Collateral 4.6 | ||
Revision as of 23:21, August 29, 2022
List of trademarks in Pact/Pale. I'm using the term "trademark" loosely. Organizations are included if they would have some sort of legally recognized standing, but otherwise excluded. I'm erring on the side of inclusion (or trying to).
| Name | Description | Category | First appearance | Expy of |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RCMP | police service | organization | Pact 1.4 (Bonds) | itself |
| Ugg | shoe company | organization | Pact 1.5 (Bonds) | itself |
| Bell Pizza | pizzeria | organization | Pact 1.6 (Bonds) | (fictional) |
| Mann, Levinn, and Lewis | law firm | organization | Pact 2.3 (Damages) | (fictional) |
| Romeo and Juliet | play | creative work | Pact 2.6 (Damages) | itself |
| Jabberwocky | poem | creative work | Pact 3.1 (Breach) | itself |
| Fargo | film | creative work | Pact 3.5 (Breach) | itself |
| Wizard of Oz | book/film | creative work | Pact 4.3 (Collateral) | itself |
| BMW | car company | organization | Pact 4.3 (Collateral) | itself |
| Macbeth | play | creative work | Pact 4.4 (Collateral) | itself |
| Bambi | book/film | creeative work | Pact 4.8 (Collateral) | itself |
| Toronto Emergency Services | emergency services | organization | Pact 4.8 (Collateral) | itself |
| Toronto PD | police service | organization | Pact 4.12 (Collateral) | Toronto Police Service (TPS) |
| Jacob’s Bell Police Department | police service | organization | Pact 5.1 (Conviction) | (fictional) |
| Dungeons and Dragons | game | product | Pact 5.2 (Conviction) | itself |
| Weaver Dice | game | product | Pact 5.2 (Conviction) | itself |
| Ouija | game/mystic tool | product | Pact 5.2 (Conviction) | itself |
checked up to Collateral 4.6