User:BleegTel/Names: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|organization | |organization | ||
|Bonds 1.6 | |Bonds 1.6 | ||
| | |(fictional) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mann, Levinn, and Lewis | |Mann, Levinn, and Lewis | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|organization | |organization | ||
|Damages 2.3 | |Damages 2.3 | ||
| | |(fictional) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Romeo and Juliet | |Romeo and Juliet | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|creative work | |creative work | ||
|Breach 3.5 | |Breach 3.5 | ||
|itself | |||
|- | |||
|Wizard of Oz | |||
|book/film | |||
|creative work | |||
|Collateral 4.3 | |||
|itself | |||
|- | |||
|BMW | |||
|car company | |||
|organization | |||
|Collateral 4.4 | |||
|itself | |||
|- | |||
|Macbeth | |||
|play | |||
|creative work | |||
|Collateral 4.4 | |||
|itself | |itself | ||
|} | |} | ||
checked up to | checked up to Collateral 4.4 | ||
Revision as of 20:53, August 28, 2022
List of trademarks in Pact/Pale. I'm using the term "trademark" loosely. Organizations are included if they would have some sort of legally recognized standing, but otherwise excluded. I'm erring on the side of inclusion (or trying to).
| Name | Description | Category | First appearance | Expy of |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RCMP | police service | organization | Bonds 1.4 | itself |
| Ugg | shoe company | organization | Bonds 1.5 | itself |
| Bell Pizza | pizzeria | organization | Bonds 1.6 | (fictional) |
| Mann, Levinn, and Lewis | law firm | organization | Damages 2.3 | (fictional) |
| Romeo and Juliet | play | creative work | Damages 2.6 | itself |
| Jabberwocky | poem | creative work | Breach 3.1 | itself |
| Foosball | game | product | Breach 3.3 | itself |
| Fargo | film | creative work | Breach 3.5 | itself |
| Wizard of Oz | book/film | creative work | Collateral 4.3 | itself |
| BMW | car company | organization | Collateral 4.4 | itself |
| Macbeth | play | creative work | Collateral 4.4 | itself |
checked up to Collateral 4.4