Jump to content

User:BleegTel/Names: Difference between revisions

From Pact Wiki
BleegTel (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tag: visualeditor
BleegTel (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tag: visualeditor
Line 23: Line 23:
|organization
|organization
|Bonds 1.6
|Bonds 1.6
|n/a
|(fictional)
|-
|-
|Mann, Levinn, and Lewis
|Mann, Levinn, and Lewis
Line 29: Line 29:
|organization
|organization
|Damages 2.3
|Damages 2.3
|n/a
|(fictional)
|-
|-
|Romeo and Juliet
|Romeo and Juliet
Line 53: Line 53:
|creative work
|creative work
|Breach 3.5
|Breach 3.5
|itself
|-
|Wizard of Oz
|book/film
|creative work
|Collateral 4.3
|itself
|-
|BMW
|car company
|organization
|Collateral 4.4
|itself
|-
|Macbeth
|play
|creative work
|Collateral 4.4
|itself
|itself
|}
|}
checked up to end of Breach (arc 3)
checked up to Collateral 4.4

Revision as of 20:53, August 28, 2022

List of trademarks in Pact/Pale. I'm using the term "trademark" loosely. Organizations are included if they would have some sort of legally recognized standing, but otherwise excluded. I'm erring on the side of inclusion (or trying to).

Name Description Category First appearance Expy of
RCMP police service organization Bonds 1.4 itself
Ugg shoe company organization Bonds 1.5 itself
Bell Pizza pizzeria organization Bonds 1.6 (fictional)
Mann, Levinn, and Lewis law firm organization Damages 2.3 (fictional)
Romeo and Juliet play creative work Damages 2.6 itself
Jabberwocky poem creative work Breach 3.1 itself
Foosball game product Breach 3.3 itself
Fargo film creative work Breach 3.5 itself
Wizard of Oz book/film creative work Collateral 4.3 itself
BMW car company organization Collateral 4.4 itself
Macbeth play creative work Collateral 4.4 itself

checked up to Collateral 4.4