Jump to content

User:BleegTel/Names: Difference between revisions

From Pact Wiki
BleegTel (talk | contribs)
Created page with "List of trademarks used in Pact/Pale {| class="fandom-table" !Name !Category !First appearance !Expy of |- |RCMP |police |Bonds 1.4 |itself |- |UGG |fashion |Bonds 1.5 |itself |- |Bell Pizza |pizzeria |Bonds 1.6 |n/a |- |Mann, Levinn, and Lewis |law firm |Damages 2.3 |n/a |- |Romeo and Juliet |play |Damages 2.6 |itself |- | | | | |- | | | | |} checked up to end of Damages (arc 2)"
Tag: visualeditor
 
BleegTel (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tag: visualeditor
Line 1: Line 1:
List of trademarks used in Pact/Pale
List of trademarks in Pact/Pale. I'm using the term "trademark" loosely. Organizations are included if they would have some sort of legally recognized standing, but otherwise excluded. I'm erring on the side of inclusion (or trying to).
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="fandom-table"
!Name
!Name
!Description
!Category
!Category
!First appearance
!First appearance
Line 7: Line 8:
|-
|-
|RCMP
|RCMP
|police
|police service
|organization
|Bonds 1.4
|Bonds 1.4
|itself
|itself
|-
|-
|UGG
|Ugg
|fashion
|shoe company
|organization
|Bonds 1.5
|Bonds 1.5
|itself
|itself
Line 18: Line 21:
|Bell Pizza
|Bell Pizza
|pizzeria
|pizzeria
|organization
|Bonds 1.6
|Bonds 1.6
|n/a
|n/a
Line 23: Line 27:
|Mann, Levinn, and Lewis
|Mann, Levinn, and Lewis
|law firm
|law firm
|organization
|Damages 2.3
|Damages 2.3
|n/a
|n/a
Line 28: Line 33:
|Romeo and Juliet
|Romeo and Juliet
|play
|play
|creative work
|Damages 2.6
|Damages 2.6
|itself
|itself
|-
|-
|
|Jabberwocky
|
|poem
|
|creative work
|
|Breach 3.1
|itself
|-
|Foosball
|game
|product
|Breach 3.3
|itself
|-
|-
|
|Fargo
|
|film
|
|creative work
|
|Breach 3.5
|itself
|}
|}
checked up to end of Damages (arc 2)
checked up to end of Breach (arc 3)

Revision as of 21:07, August 26, 2022

List of trademarks in Pact/Pale. I'm using the term "trademark" loosely. Organizations are included if they would have some sort of legally recognized standing, but otherwise excluded. I'm erring on the side of inclusion (or trying to).

Name Description Category First appearance Expy of
RCMP police service organization Bonds 1.4 itself
Ugg shoe company organization Bonds 1.5 itself
Bell Pizza pizzeria organization Bonds 1.6 n/a
Mann, Levinn, and Lewis law firm organization Damages 2.3 n/a
Romeo and Juliet play creative work Damages 2.6 itself
Jabberwocky poem creative work Breach 3.1 itself
Foosball game product Breach 3.3 itself
Fargo film creative work Breach 3.5 itself

checked up to end of Breach (arc 3)