User:BleegTel/Names: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "List of trademarks used in Pact/Pale {| class="fandom-table" !Name !Category !First appearance !Expy of |- |RCMP |police |Bonds 1.4 |itself |- |UGG |fashion |Bonds 1.5 |itself |- |Bell Pizza |pizzeria |Bonds 1.6 |n/a |- |Mann, Levinn, and Lewis |law firm |Damages 2.3 |n/a |- |Romeo and Juliet |play |Damages 2.6 |itself |- | | | | |- | | | | |} checked up to end of Damages (arc 2)" Tag: visualeditor |
No edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List of trademarks | List of trademarks in Pact/Pale. I'm using the term "trademark" loosely. Organizations are included if they would have some sort of legally recognized standing, but otherwise excluded. I'm erring on the side of inclusion (or trying to). | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | |||
!Category | !Category | ||
!First appearance | !First appearance | ||
| Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RCMP | |RCMP | ||
|police | |police service | ||
|organization | |||
|Bonds 1.4 | |Bonds 1.4 | ||
|itself | |itself | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ugg | ||
| | |shoe company | ||
|organization | |||
|Bonds 1.5 | |Bonds 1.5 | ||
|itself | |itself | ||
| Line 18: | Line 21: | ||
|Bell Pizza | |Bell Pizza | ||
|pizzeria | |pizzeria | ||
|organization | |||
|Bonds 1.6 | |Bonds 1.6 | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
| Line 23: | Line 27: | ||
|Mann, Levinn, and Lewis | |Mann, Levinn, and Lewis | ||
|law firm | |law firm | ||
|organization | |||
|Damages 2.3 | |Damages 2.3 | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
| Line 28: | Line 33: | ||
|Romeo and Juliet | |Romeo and Juliet | ||
|play | |play | ||
|creative work | |||
|Damages 2.6 | |Damages 2.6 | ||
|itself | |itself | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jabberwocky | ||
| | |poem | ||
| | |creative work | ||
| | |Breach 3.1 | ||
|itself | |||
|- | |||
|Foosball | |||
|game | |||
|product | |||
|Breach 3.3 | |||
|itself | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fargo | ||
| | |film | ||
| | |creative work | ||
| | |Breach 3.5 | ||
|itself | |||
|} | |} | ||
checked up to end of | checked up to end of Breach (arc 3) | ||
Revision as of 21:07, August 26, 2022
List of trademarks in Pact/Pale. I'm using the term "trademark" loosely. Organizations are included if they would have some sort of legally recognized standing, but otherwise excluded. I'm erring on the side of inclusion (or trying to).
| Name | Description | Category | First appearance | Expy of |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RCMP | police service | organization | Bonds 1.4 | itself |
| Ugg | shoe company | organization | Bonds 1.5 | itself |
| Bell Pizza | pizzeria | organization | Bonds 1.6 | n/a |
| Mann, Levinn, and Lewis | law firm | organization | Damages 2.3 | n/a |
| Romeo and Juliet | play | creative work | Damages 2.6 | itself |
| Jabberwocky | poem | creative work | Breach 3.1 | itself |
| Foosball | game | product | Breach 3.3 | itself |
| Fargo | film | creative work | Breach 3.5 | itself |
checked up to end of Breach (arc 3)